Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 13, 2017

This policy covers how ExpoMarketing (“ExpoMarketing,” “we” or “us”) uses your personal information. We are committed to protecting your personal information. Please read our entire Privacy Policy, which is hereby incorporated by reference into the Terms and Conditions of Use, before using the website. We reserve the right to modify the terms and conditions of this policy at any time so please be sure to read them each time you return to use the website. By using this website, any other ExpoMarketing website and to the fullest legal extent possible, any ExpoMarketing social media pages (collectively referred to as “website”), you agree to be bound by all the terms and conditions contained herein. Your continued use of the website signifies your acceptance of any changes to our policies.
You understand that while we take steps to protect your personal information, transmission of information over the Internet can never be 100% secure. We strive to protect your information, but unfortunately cannot guarantee its safety. We strongly recommend you also take steps to protect your personal information by using your own computing devices and secure Internet connections, and not sharing your information, including passwords, with others.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

ExpoMarketing may collect information from you that you voluntarily provide; for example, your name, telephone number, company name, e-mail address and other contact information, password, budget information, and if you are purchasing products or services, then credit card information in order to complete your purchase. The information gathered is retained so that ExpoMarketing may: (i) contact you regarding your submission or inquiry; (ii) sign you up for our blog / newsletter; (iii) provide you with access to our informational and marketing resources; (iv) allow you access to the customer portal; and/or (v) place your order, if applicable.
Once we receive your information, it is stored in a database and is not accessible to anyone other than us and our website administrators. Your information will not be shared with unaffiliated third parties. ExpoMarketing will not disclose information except as indicated hereunder in this Privacy Policy, or as required by law.
You may receive e-mails from ExpoMarketing so we can let you know about any special offers, events and other relevant information we may want to share with you. You may Opt Out of receiving these e-mails or our blog by contacting us via e-mail at Info@ExpoMarketing.com and providing us with your name, e-mail address and specific Opt Out request.
Children: ExpoMarketing will never knowingly request or collect personally identifiable information online from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. In fact, our website is not targeted to, nor is it intended for use by, children under 18. If you are under the age of 18, you are not permitted to use any ExpoMarketing website or social media page or to submit any personally identifiable information to us. If you submit personally identifiable information to us, then you are hereby representing that you are over the age of 18.
If you are a current or former customer, you agree to allow ExpoMarketing to use your name, likeness and company logo, as well as videos, photos and renderings of your exhibits on an ongoing basis for our marketing materials, including the website. Unless otherwise agreed to in writing between you and ExpoMarketing, you agree you have no expectation of privacy in the above-referenced items.

CONSUMER DATA PRIVACY PROTECTION

ExpoMarketing does not share any of your personal information with unaffiliated third parties for third party direct marketing purposes. ExpoMarketing will retain personal data required for communications, order fulfillment and order status correspondence (if applicable).
COOKIES
Some non-personally identifiable information may be collected through the use of cookies. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies enable you to use the website and may be used in a variety of ways to enhance or personalize your online browsing and shopping experience. We use them in order to remember the items in your shopping cart, store your preferences, recognize you when you return to our website, track your orders, and monitor and maintain information about your use of our website. You may decline to accept cookies by modifying your Web browser settings.
This website uses Google AdWords, Google Analytics and other digital marketing advertising channels to serve ads to you on other websites after you’ve visited our website. This practice is known as remarketing and is a tool that is available to businesses with a digital presence. Here are the basics: we, along with third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our website. If you would like to opt-out of receiving advertising like this from Google, you can manage these settings on your computing device by visiting the Google Ads Preferences Manager. Also, Google recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by us in the preceding calendar year. To make such a request, please contact us using the information below. Please note ExpoMarketing does not share your personal information with unaffiliated third parties for direct marketing purposes.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about the website, the Terms and Conditions of Use or the Privacy Policy, please contact us:
EXPO MARKETING GROUP, LLC
2741 Dow Avenue
Tustin, CA 92780
Tel: (877) 764-1743
E-mail: Info@ExpoMarketing.com

©2017 Expo Marketing Group, LLC. All Rights Reserved.